Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership  1 Mrs J Kennett - Head Teacher/ DSL
Senior Leadership  2 Mrs N Carry - Deputy Head/ DSL
Senior Leadership  3 Miss K Costello - Assistant Head/ DSL

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Mrs C Carr - R1 Class Teacher / Humanities & Eco
Reception Team 2 Mr P Worthington - R2 Class Teacher / Science & DT
Reception Team 3 Mrs N Hulme - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 4 Miss Jones - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 5 Mrs Naylor - EYFS Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Mrs D Hill - 1H Class Teacher/ EYFS Lead
Year 1 Team 2 Mrs N Crehan - 1C Class Teacher
Year 1 Team 3 Mrs M Connaughton-Y1 Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 4 Mrs A Cronin - Y1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Mrs E Bettam - 2B C.T./Music/KS1 Leader
Year 2 Team 2 Mrs E Bailey- 2Y Class Teacher/Art Lead
Year 2 Team 3 Miss P Atkins- Y2 Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 4 Mrs J Smith- Y2 Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team  1 Miss S McTiernan - 3M C.T./ R.E./ LKS2 Lead
Year 3 Team  2 Mrs S Casey- 3C Class Teacher

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team  1 Miss R Summerfield - 4S Class Teacher/PE Lead
Year 4 Team  2 Mrs M Tait- 4T Class Teacher/ICT Lead

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team  1 Mr S Walsh - 5W Class Teacher
Year 5 Team  2 Miss E M Broadbent- 5B Class Teacher
Year 5 Team  3 Miss J Phipson - Y5 Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team  1 Mrs M Dixon - 6D C.T. (4) / UKS2 Lead/ PSHE & Cit.
Year 6 Team  2 Miss C O'Leary - 6OL Class Teacher
Year 6 Team  3 Mrs M Laity- Y6 Teaching Assistant/ASD Lead

Our PPA Teachers

Our PPA Teachers 1 Mrs M Curtis- HLTA
Our PPA Teachers 2 Miss N Akhtar - HLTA

Our Admin Team

Our Admin Team 1 Miss K Sankey- School Business Manager/DPO
Our Admin Team 2 Mrs C Buffery- Office Manager
Our Admin Team 3 Mrs A Hooper- Office Administrator

Our Pastoral Team

Our Pastoral Team  1 Mrs H Koppel - 6D C.T (1) / SENDco
Our Pastoral Team  2 Mrs M Laity - ASD Lead

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Miss R Hopkins - Head Cook
Kitchen Staff 2 Mrs G Cleaver - Deputy Cook
Kitchen Staff 3 Mrs D Donaghue- General Assistant
Kitchen Staff 4 Mrs D Keating- General Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors  1 Mrs A Fox- Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  2 Miss P Atkins - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  3 Mrs D Flynn- Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  4 Mrs H Debray - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  5 Mrs S Rafique- Lunchtime Supervisor

Our Site Manager

Our Site Manager  1 Mr S Evans- Site Manager

Breakfast Club Team

Breakfast Club Team 1 Mrs T Coyne - Breakfast Club Lead
Breakfast Club Team 2 Mrs M Gallagher- Breakfast Club
Breakfast Club Team 3 Miss P Atkins- Breakfast Club
Top