Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership  1 Mrs J Kennett - Head Teacher / DSL
Senior Leadership  2 Mrs N Carry - Deputy Head / DSL
Senior Leadership  3 Miss K Costello - Assistant Head / DSL/ Year 2

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Mrs C Carr - R1 Class Teacher / Humanties Lead
Reception Team 2 Mr P Worthington - R2 Class Teacher / Science & DT
Reception Team 3 Mrs N Hulme - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 4 Miss Jones - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 5 Mrs Naylor - EYFS Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Mrs D Hill - 1D Class Teacher/ EYFS Lead
Year 1 Team 2 Mrs M Tait - 1T Class Teacher / ICT Lead
Year 1 Team 3 Mrs A Cronin - Y1 Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 4 Miss P Atkins - Y1 Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 5 Mrs J Smith - Y1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Miss K Costello - 2C C.T. (2) AHT & Maths
Year 2 Team 2 Mrs N Crehan - 2C C.T. (3) Student Mentor
Year 2 Team 3 Mrs E Bettam - 2B C.T./Music/KS1 Leader
Year 2 Team 4 Mrs M Connaughton - KS1 Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team  1 Miss S McTiernan - 3M C.T./ R.E./ LKS2 Lead
Year 3 Team  2 Mrs S Casey - 3C Class Teacher

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team  1 Mr M Silverton - 4S Class Teacher
Year 4 Team  2 Miss R Summerfield - 4F Class Teacher
Year 4 Team  3 Mrs M Laity - Y4 Teaching Assistant/ ASD Lead
Year 4 Team  4 Miss H Phipson - Y4 Teaching Assistant/ S & L

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team  1 Mrs B Cullen - 5C Class Teacher
Year 5 Team  2 Mr S Walsh - 5W Class Teacher
Year 5 Team  3 Mrs J Agnello - KS2 Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team  1 Mrs M Dixon - 6D C.T. (4) / UKS2 Lead/ PSHE & Cit.
Year 6 Team  2 Miss C O'Leary - 6OL Class Teacher
Year 6 Team  3 Mrs M Cronin - KS2 Teaching Assistant

Our PPA Teachers

Our PPA Teachers 1 Mrs C Shaw (Maternity)
Our PPA Teachers 2 Mrs C Cronin - HLTA
Our PPA Teachers 3 Miss N Akhtar - HLTA
Our PPA Teachers 4 Mrs M Curtis - HLTA

Our Admin Team

Our Admin Team 1 Miss K Sankey - School Business Manager
Our Admin Team 2 Mrs C Buffery - Office Manager
Our Admin Team 3 Mrs A Hooper - School Administrator

Our Pastoral Team

Our Pastoral Team  1 Mrs H Koppel - 6D C.T (1) / SENDco
Our Pastoral Team  2 Mrs M Laity - ASD Lead

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Ms R Hopkins - Head Cook
Kitchen Staff 2 Mrs G Cleaver - Deputy Cook
Kitchen Staff 3 Mrs D Donaghue - Kitchen Assistant
Kitchen Staff 4 Mrs D Keating - Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors  1 Mrs A Fox- Snr Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  2 Miss P Atkins - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  3 Mrs D Flynn - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  4 Mrs S Rafique - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  5 Mrs H Debray - Lunchtime Supervisor

Our Site Manager

Our Site Manager  1 Mr S Evans - Site Manager

Our Cleaning Staff

Our Cleaning Staff 1 Ms A Finlay - Cleaning Supervisor
Our Cleaning Staff 2 Mrs D Dimmock - Cleaner
Top