Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership  1 Mrs J Kennett - Head Teacher / DSL
Senior Leadership  2 Mrs N Carry - Deputy Head / DSL
Senior Leadership  3 Miss K Costello - Assistant Head / DSL

Reception Team

Reception Team 1 Mrs D Hill - R2 Class Teacher / EYFS Lead
Reception Team 2 Mrs C Carr - R1 Class Teacher / Humanities Lead
Reception Team 3 Mrs N Hulme - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 4 Mrs R Naylor - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 5 Miss B Lappin - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 6 Miss J Baxter - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Reception Team 7 Miss P Atkins - EYFS 1:1 Support

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Mr P Worthington - 1W Class Teacher / Science Lead
Year 1 Team 2 Mrs M Tait- 1T Class Teacher / ICT Lead
Year 1 Team 3 Miss A Jones - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Team 4 Mrs A Cronin - KS1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Miss S McTiernan - 2M Class Teacher/ Phase/ KS1 RE
Year 2 Team 2 Mr Z Scott - 2S Class Teacher / DT Lead
Year 2 Team 3 Mrs M Connaughton - KS1 Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Team 4 Mrs J Daly - KS1 Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team  1 Mrs E Bettam - 3B Class Teacher / Phase / Music
Year 3 Team  2 Mr S Walsh - 13W Class Teacher
Year 3 Team  3 Mrs D Greenfield - KS2 Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Team  4 Mrs B Lowe - KS2 Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team  1 Mr M Silverton - 4S Class Teacher / Maths Lead
Year 4 Team  2 Miss R Summerfield - 4F Class Teacher
Year 4 Team  3 Mrs R Graham - KS2 Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Team  4 Mrs M Curtis - KS2 Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team  1 Mrs B Cullen - 5C Class Teacher
Year 5 Team  2 Mrs S Casey - 5A Class Teacher
Year 5 Team  3 Miss N Akhtar - KS2 Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Team  4 Mrs J Agnello - KS2 Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team  1 Mrs F Freiats - 6F Class Teacher / Phase /KS2 RE
Year 6 Team  2 Miss C O'Leary - 6OL Class Teacher
Year 6 Team  3 Mrs M Cronin - KS2 Teaching Assistant
Year 6 Team  4 Miss J Phipson - KS2 Teaching Assistant

Our PPA Teachers

Our PPA Teachers 1 Mrs C Goddard -Eco-Schools
Our PPA Teachers 2 Mrs N Crehan

Our Admin Team

Our Admin Team 1 Miss K Sankey - School Business Manager
Our Admin Team 2 Mrs D Culwick - Office Manager
Our Admin Team 3 Mrs A Hooper - School Administrator

Our Pastoral Team

Our Pastoral Team  1 Mrs S Watkins - SENCO
Our Pastoral Team  2 Miss Vadhia - Senior Learning Mentor
Our Pastoral Team  3 Mrs M Laity - ASD Lead

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Ms R Hopkins - Head Cook
Kitchen Staff 2 Mrs G Cleaver - Deputy Cook
Kitchen Staff 3 Mrs D Donaghue - Kitchen Assistant
Kitchen Staff 4 Mrs D Keating - Kitchen Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors  1 Mrs T Coyne - Lunchtime Supervisor/ Play Lead / GA
Lunchtime Supervisors  2 Mrs A Fox- Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  3 Miss P Atkins - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  4 Mrs M Gallagher - Lunchtie Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  5 Mrs B Diaz - Lunchtime Supervisor /Crossing Patrol
Lunchtime Supervisors  6 Mrs D Flynn - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  7 Mrs G Nasim - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  8 Mrs S Dehal - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  9 Mrs S Rafique - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  10 Mrs Z Jabeen - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  11 Mrs H Debray - Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisors  12 Mrs N Akhtar - Lunchtime Supervisor

Our Site Manager

Our Site Manager  1 Mr S Evans - Site Manager

Our Cleaning Staff

Our Cleaning Staff 1 Ms A Finlay - Cleaning Supervisor
Our Cleaning Staff 2 Mrs C McDonagh - Cleaner
Our Cleaning Staff 3 Mrs D Dimmock - Cleaner
Top